Pierre-Etienne Guyot (from August 1970 to June 1971)

Guy Crescent (from June 1971 to December 1971)

Henri Patrelle (from December 1971 to June 1973)

Daniel Hechter (from June 1973 to January 1978)

Francis Borelli (from January 1978 to May 1991)

Michel Denisot (from May 1991 to May 1998)

Charles Bietry (from May 1998 to December 1998)

Laurent Perpère (from December 1998 to June 2003)

Francis Graille (from June 2003 to May 05)

Pierre Blayau (from May 2005 to June 2006)

Alain Cayzac (from June 2006 to April 2008)

Simon Tahar (from April 2008 to May 2008)

Charles Villeneuve (from May 2008 to February 2009)

Sébastien Bazin (from February 2009 to September 2009)

Robin Leproux (from September 2009 to July 2011)

Benoît Rousseau (from August 2011 to November 2011)

Nasser AL KHELAIFI, CEO, & Jean-Claude Blanc, Deputy CEO (since November 2011)


In addition, the PSG Association has had four chairmen since 1991

Bernard Brochand, President of the PSG Association (from May 1991 to June 2001)

Alain Cayzac, President of the PSG Association (from June 2001 to June 2006)

Simon Tahar, President of the PSG Association (from June 2006 to December 2012)

Benoît Rousseau, President of the PSG Association (since December 2012)